Вид
Золото
Серебро
Бронза
100 метров
Кармелита Джетер США США 10.67
Шелли-Энн Фрейзер Ямайка Ямайка 10.89
Керрон Стюарт Ямайка Ямайка 10.90
200 метров
Эллисон Феликс США США 22.29
Саня Ричардс США США 22.29 SB
Керрон Стюарт Ямайка Ямайка 22.42 SB
400 метров
Саня Ричардс США США 49.95
Новлен Уильямс-Миллс Ямайка Ямайка 50.34
Шерика Уильямс Ямайка Ямайка 50.49
800 метров
Anna Willard США США 2:00.20
Maggie Vessey США США 2:00.31
Дженни Медоуз Великобритания Великобритания 2:00.41
1500 метров
Нэнси Лангат Кения Кения 4:13.63
Ханна Ингланд Великобритания Великобритания 4:14.05
Christin Wurth-Thomas США США 4:14.10
3000 метров
Месерет Дефар Эфиопия Эфиопия 8:30.15 WL
Вивиан Черуйот Кения Кения 8:30.61 PB
Вуде Аялев Эфиопия Эфиопия 8:30.93 SB
5000 метров
Месерет Дефар Эфиопия Эфиопия 15:25.43
Тирунеш Дибаба Эфиопия Эфиопия 15:25.92
Вивиан Черуйот Кения Кения 15:26.21
3000 метров с/п
Рут Босибори Кения Кения 9:13.43
Милка Чейва Кения Кения 9:20.19
Глэйдис Кипкемои Кения Кения 9:21.18
100 метров с/б
Brigitte Foster-Hylton Ямайка Ямайка 12.58
Даун Харпер США США 12.61
Delloreen Ennis-London Ямайка Ямайка 12.61
400 метров с/б
Мелани Уокер Ямайка Ямайка 53.36
Калиса Спенсер Ямайка Ямайка 53.99
Josanne Lucas Тринидад и Тобаго Тринидад и Тобаго 54.31
Прыжок в высоту
Бланка Власиш Хорватия Хорватия 2.04
Анна Чичерова Россия Россия 2.00
Антониетта Ди Мартино Италия Италия 1.97
Прыжок с шестом
Елена Исинбаева Россия Россия 4.80
Фабиана Мюрер Бразилия Бразилия Моника Пырек Польша Польша 4.60
Прыжок в длину
Бриттни Риз США США 7.08
Елена Соколова Россия Россия 6.81
Татьяна Лебедева Россия Россия 6.79
Тройной прыжок
Mabel Gay Куба Куба 14.62
Biljana Topić Сербия Сербия 14.56 NR
Татьяна Лебедева Россия Россия 14.48 SB
Толкание ядра
Валери Адамс Новая Зеландия Новая Зеландия 21.07
Надежда Остапчук Белоруссия Белоруссия 19.56
Наталья Михневич Белоруссия Белоруссия 19.27
Метание диска
Ярелис Барриос Куба Куба 65.86
Żaneta Glanc Польша Польша 63.36
Мелина Робер-Мишон Франция Франция 61.74
Метание молота
Бетти Хайдлер Германия Германия 72.03
Кларисса Кларетти Италия Италия 70.56
Мартина Грашнова Словакия Словакия 70.45
Метание копья
Мария Абакумова Россия Россия 64.60
Барбора Шпотакова Чехия Чехия 63.45
Штеффи Нериус Германия Германия 62.59